Skip to main content

2020-21 Student Leadership Officers

Utah Student Pharmacist Alliance (USPA)

Jennifer Giles

USPA President: Jenni Giles

USPA President-Elect: Trisha Matsuura

USPA Secretary: Julia Zhu

VP Student Affairs: Sydney Pickett

VP Public Relations: Haley Cain

USPA Treasurer: Joe Rapp

USPA Treasurer-Elect: Edward Chang

American Pharmacists Association - Academy of Students Pharmacists (APhA-ASP)

Jennifer Giles

President: Katelin Everitt

President-Elect: Kortney Parker

Communications VP: James Kirklow

Finance VP: Ashley Teter

IPSF VP: Kerina Gibb

IPSF VP-Elect: Neden Yacine

Patient Care VP: Katarina Jackson

Policy VP: Victor Ha

Membership VP: Jennie McFarland

Generation Rx: Chair James Jolley

Operation Diabetes Chair: Nirali Patel

Operation Heart: Chair McKenna Evans

Operation Immunizations Chair: Jeaninna Flores Bello

OTC Medicine Safety Chair: Alexis Timpson

Women's Health Chair: Jackie Simpson

Rural Outreach Co-Chair: Daniel Atwood

Rural Outreach Co-Chair: Soren Wadsworth

American Society of Health-System Pharmacists - Student Societies of Health-System Pharmacy (ASHP- SSHP)

Jennifer Giles

President: Gisoo Imani                

President-Elect: McKenna Fowler

Secretary: Vanessa Vincent

Treasurer: Connor Jensen

Public Relation/Historian Chair: Ashley Park

Advancement of Pharmacy Practice Chair: Amber Rasmussen 

Communications and Community Outreach Chair: Jenni Nguyen

Career Development and Continuing Education Chair: Hailey Vandenhazel 

Maliheh Student Free Clinic

Coordinators

Benjamin Ham

McKayla Poulsen

Jeremy Tigh

Katherine Winter

Gala Directors  

Co-Director: Meaghan Walker  

Co-Director: Joshua Olivas  

Treasurer: Gilnou Pamphile

Rural Outreach

Co-Chair: Connie Hansen  

Co-Chair: Mackenzie Stout

International Pharmaceutical Student Federation (IPSF)

IPSF VP: Kerina Gibb  

IPSF VP President-Elect: Neden Yacine      

Utah Pediatric Pharmacy Advocacy Group (UPeds)

President: Eleni Gamvroulas                             

President-Elect: Ryley Collard          

Treasurer: Paige Spriggs  

Executive Board: Evan Hawes  

Executive Board: Jacqueline Clark  

Executive Board: Tera Fisher  

Executive Board: Roxy Hedges  

Executive Board: Steven Balls  

Executive Board: Alexa Ellis

National Community Pharmacists Association (NCPA)

President: Emma Wynn  

President-Elect: Elizabeth Schindler  

Outreach Coordinator: Scott Khuu  

Treasurer: Feng Yu Ou Yang  

Secretary: Laura Galvao

Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy (AMCP)

President: Raymond Pan  

President-Elect: Michal Tvrdik            

American College of Clinical Pharmacy (ACCP)

President: Kerina Gibb                            

President-Elect: Lindsey Kisielewski         

Secretary: Rilee Christensen                   

Treasurer: Jeaninna Flores Bello  

Project Coordinator: Neden Yacine                                  

College of Psychiatric and Neurologic Pharmacists (CPNP)

President: Bryson Bellaccomo  

President-Elect: Anthony Nguyen    

Faculty Advisors

Chair/Faculty Mentor: Dr. Dave Young  

USPA: Dr. Kyle Turner  

ACCP-UUSCP: Dr. Patricia Orlando  

APhA-ASP: Dr. Kyle Turner & Dr. Hanna Raber  

ASHP-SSHP: Dr. Jennifer Babin  

AMCP: Dr. Diana Brixner  

CPNP: Abril Atherton  

NCPA: Dr. Jim Ruble  

UPeds: Dr. Karen Gunning  

ISPOR: Dr. Joanne LaFleur  

ISPF: Dr. Hanna Raber

Rho Chi, Beta Epsilon chapter

President: Shannon Tuttle                                   

Secretary: Stephanie Hansen                     

Historian: John Saunders                           

Faculty Advisor: Dr. Krystal Moorman

Phi Lambda Sigma

President: Jennifer Yoo   

President Elect: Taylor Eno                                   

Vice President:  Ngan Huynh                               

Treasurer: Ashley Tran                                       

Secretary: Mikayla Mills                                     

PLS Leadership Challenge Coordinator: Alex Watanabe  

Faculty Advisor: Dr. Jim Ruble

Kappa Psi

Regent: Jonathan (Jonny) Sandoval            

Immediate Past Regent: Steph Byrne         

Vice Regent: Calvin Jahng                       

Secretary: Eleni Gamvroulas                    

Treasurer: Lydia McKay                          

Historian: Kuang-Yie (Angie) Vo                          

Sergeant at Arms: Sonny Lui                    

Chaplain: Shaylee Anderson                     

Webmaster: Lauren Burgess

Pledge Masters: Cuong-Alexander (Alex) To & Ashley Tran

ASUU Liaison: Karlee Paloukos

Grand Council Convention Regional Delegate: Cuong-Alexander (Alex) To

Faculty Advisor: Dr. Alisyn Hansen & Dr. Macheala Jacquez

Student Advisory Committee (SAC)

P1: To be elected  

P2: Victor Nguyen                                    

P3: To be elected  

P4: Brad Merrill                                      

ASUU

Senator: Emi Radetich                         

Assembly Representative: Iris Wan

                            

UOnc

President: Brenae Ashton                        

President-Elect: Melissa Hansen  

Secretary/Communications: Evan Hawes  

Historian/Social Media/Marketing: Emi Radetich  

Treasurer: Darin Chao  

Director of Professional Programming: Landon Welch, Samantha Gallegos

                            

Alumni Association

Student Reps: Tyler Tinkham, David Webb, Patrisha Ganowsky, Cassidy Jennings